Legal Notice

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

Pursuant to article 6 of law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy, users of the website www.kosyfit.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: Krispy Works Lab
Creator: Krispy Works Lab
Responsible for publication: Krispy Works Lab- Whatsnex1625@yahoo.com
The person responsible for the publication is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Krispy Works Lab- Whatsnex1625@yahoo.com
Host: Shopify - Legal Department 151 O'Connor Street Ground Floor Ottawa, Ontario K2P 2L8

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the website www.Scooterzia.com implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use can be modified or completed at any time, users of the website www.kosyfit.com are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, Krispy Works Lab may decide to discontinue the site for technical maintenance, in which case Krispy Works Lab will endeavor to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The www.Scooterzia.com website is regularly updated by Krispy Works Lab. Likewise, the legal notices can be changed at any time: they are however binding for the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the website www.Beausoin.com is to provide information on all the company's activities.

Krispy Works Lab strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the website www.KrispyWorksLab.com. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to its fault or that of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All information indicated on the website www.Krispyworklab.com is given as an indication and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the website www.KrispyWorksLab.com is not exhaustive. It is subject to changes that have been made since it went online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The site cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a latest generation and updated browser.

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting.

Krispy Works Lab is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: Krispy Works Lab.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as a counterfeit and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitation of Liability.

Krispy Works Lab cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment while accessing the website www.KrispyWorksLab.com, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not comply with the specifications indicated in point 4, either from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Furthermore, Krispy Works Lab will not be liable for indirect damages (such as loss of business or opportunity) deriving from the use of the website www.KrispyWorksLab.com.

Interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Krispy Works Lab reserves the right to delete, without notice, any content published in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Krispy Works Lab also reserves the right to hold the user responsible for civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the case of racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic messages, whatever the means used (text, photography, etc.) .

7. Management of personal data.


In France, personal data are protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, by article L. 226-13 of the criminal code and by the European directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the website www.Scooterzia.com, it is possible to connect the following sections: the URL of the link to the website www.Beausoin.com, the provider of access to the website, the IP address (Internet Protocol ) of the site.

In any case, Krispy Works Lab collects personal information about the user only for the need for certain services offered by the website www.Scooterzia.com. The user provides this information with knowledge of the facts, especially when he enters it himself. The user of the website www.KrispyWorksLab.com is then specified whether or not he is obliged to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, each user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the www.Scooterzia.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only in the event of the acquisition of Krispy Works Lab and its rights, such information will be transmitted to any purchaser, who will in turn be bound by the same obligation to keep and modify the data with respect to the user of the website www.KrispyWorksLab.com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 which transposes Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The www.KrispyWorksLab.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, created with the authorization of Krispy Works Lab . However, Krispy Works Lab is unable to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for them.

Browsing the website www.KrispyWorksLab.com may involve the installation of one or more cookies on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file that does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie can make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tools tab (top right gear icon) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally deselect to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a gear) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.Scooterzia.com site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, amended by law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to information technology, files and freedoms.

Law n. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.


11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user who connects, using the above site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (article 4 of law n. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).